logo officiel chaussons français airplum

Privacy policy

Personal data protection

Since May 25, 2018, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) has been implemented within the European Union.

SODOPAC takes a particular interest in updating its General Terms and Conditions of Sale and its Personal Data Protection Policy and gives you the opportunity to find out more about how you control your personal data and how we use it.

The data collected

To manage customer relations and guarantee the best possible service to our customers, SODOPAC is obliged to collect some of your personal data, such as your surname, first name, postal address, e-mail address and telephone number, which you communicate to us during the ordering process.

The data controller

SODOPAC, a simplified joint stock company managed by Sylvain BELLE-CLOT, registered with the Périgueux Trade and Companies Register under number 329 285 969, whose registered office is located at Lieu-dit Puybégout – 24300 AUGIGNAC, is responsible for processing your personal data.

Data processing

SODOPAC indicates the purposes for which your personal data are used:

  • Create a customer account
  • Audience measurement and customer knowledge (cookie management)
  • Control
  • Sending commercial offers by email or sms
  • Social network management
  • Transfer of your data to partners (for opt-in customers)
  • Customer relationship management
  • Measuring customer satisfaction with our products and services
  • Qualitative study and improvement of product quality
  • Managing the exercise of customer rights

Your personal data is collected on the https://airplum.fr/ website when you create an account, place an order, use the contact form or browse the site using “cookies” to obtain information about your browsing.

Some of this information is mandatory and is marked with an asterisk.

Retention period of personal data

Your personal data is kept for 3 years if you do not respond to any solicitation from SODOPAC.

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act, you may exercise your right to access, modify or delete your personal data by contacting our customer service department at boutique@airplum.fr or by telephone on 05.53.56.47.78.

In addition, we would like to inform you of the existence of the “Bloctel” telephone anti-solicitation list, on which you can register here https://conso.bloctel.fr.

Vous partez déjà ?

Inscrivez-vous à notre newsletter et profitez de 10% de REDUCTION sur votre première commande. Vous recevrez votre code promo par email. Accédez ensuite à toutes nos offres exclusives !

Search

Good deal

Type de produit

Tranche de prix

Pointure